Tournament Results

Oceania Men's 6 Red Snooker Championship 2015

ACBS Clubrooms, Auckland NZ - 21-24 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Mario Hildred (NZ)
Ben Judge (AUS)
Jayme White (AUS)
Adam Lilley (NZ)
Gordon Whittaker (AUS)
Group B
Matthew Bolton (AUS)
Ryan King (NZ)
Dene O'Kane (NZ)
Marchi Hami (AUS)
Group C
Daniel Gimenez (AUS)
Adrian Ridley (AUS)
Cliff Keach (NZ)
Deepak Ram (FIJI)
Group D
Charlie Chafe (AUS)
Vince Lawson (AUS)
Nyan Win Aye (NZ)
Macaulay Marchant (NZ)
Joe Minici (AUS)
Group E
Eldon Lai (NZ)
Hassan Kerde (AUS)
Grant Meadley (AUS)
Shannon Dixon (AUS)
Roy O'Connor (NZ)
Group F
Rick Vakaula (NZ)
David Judd (NZ)
Danny Senko (AUS)
Vinnie Calabrese (AUS)
Bayden Dewey (AUS)
Group G
Gordon Dong (NZ)
Deepak Bala (FIJI)
Ryan Thomerson (AUS)
Daniel Thorp (AUS)
Group H
Steven Donohoe (AUS)
Kyle Renton (AUS)
Mark Hannah (NZ)
Henry Chetcuti (AUS)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge4401222.50
Jayme White431951.00
Adam Lilley422870.25
Gordon Whittaker41359-1.00
Mario Hildred404112-2.75

PlayerMHBJJWALGW
Mario Hildred0100
Ben Judge3333
Jayme White3033
Adam Lilley3113
Gordon Whittaker3101


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton330912.67
Dene O'Kane321741.00
Ryan King31247-1.00
Marchi Hami30319-2.67

PlayerMBRKDOMH
Matthew Bolton333
Ryan King013
Dene O'Kane133
Marchi Hami010


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley330912.67
Daniel Gimenez321741.00
Deepak Ram31246-0.67
Cliff Keach30309-3.00

PlayerDGARCKDR
Daniel Gimenez133
Adrian Ridley333
Cliff Keach000
Deepak Ram103


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Charlie Chafe4401222.50
Joe Minici431941.25
Vince Lawson422860.50
Nyan Win Aye413311-2.00
Macaulay Marchant404312-2.25

PlayerCCVLNWAMMJM
Charlie Chafe3333
Vince Lawson1331
Nyan Win Aye0030
Macaulay Marchant1020
Joe Minici0333


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde4401242.00
Shannon Dixon4221080.50
Grant Meadley422860.50
Eldon Lai422880.00
Roy O'Connor404012-3.00

PlayerELHKGMSDRO
Eldon Lai2033
Hassan Kerde3333
Grant Meadley3023
Shannon Dixon2233
Roy O'Connor0000


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Vinnie Calabrese4401203.00
David Judd431960.75
Danny Senko42269-0.75
Bayden Dewey413710-0.75
Rick Vakaula404312-2.25

PlayerRVDJDSVCBD
Rick Vakaula1101
David Judd3303
Danny Senko3003
Vinnie Calabrese3333
Bayden Dewey3220


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Deepak Bala321831.67
Daniel Thorp321870.33
Ryan Thomerson32167-0.33
Gordon Dong30349-1.67

PlayerGDDBRTDT
Gordon Dong022
Deepak Bala332
Ryan Thomerson303
Daniel Thorp332


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Mark Hannah330922.33
Steven Donohoe321650.33
Kyle Renton31267-0.33
Henry Chetcuti30329-2.33

PlayerSDKRMHHC
Steven Donohoe303
Kyle Renton213
Mark Hannah333
Henry Chetcuti011


Finals

Last 16
Best of 7
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Shannon Dixon
2
Dene O'Kane
2
 
Deepak Bala
4
Ben Judge
4
 
Daniel Gimenez
2
Steven Donohoe
1
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Adrian Ridley
4
 
David Judd
0
Jayme White
4
 
Mark Hannah
0
Hassan Kerde
4
 
Joe Minici
2
Daniel Thorp
4
 
Matthew Bolton
2
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Deepak Bala
0
Ben Judge
4
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Jayme White
3
Hassan Kerde
4
 
Daniel Thorp
2
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Vinnie Calabrese
2
 
Ben Judge
5
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Hassan Kerde
5
Final
Best of 11
Ben Judge
6
 
Hassan Kerde
1


High Breaks

Charlie Chafe77, 65, 53
Hassan Kerde75, 69, 49, 41, 40, 40, 24
Joe Minici73, 64, 57, 37, 32
Matthew Bolton70, 66, 59, 30
Vinnie Calabrese68, 62, 53, 50, 46, 40, 39, 35, 32
Dene O'Kane65, 38, 32
Adrian Ridley61, 60, 54, 46, 34, 30
Shannon Dixon48, 46, 33
Ben Judge45, 42, 42, 41, 40, 38, 37
Daniel Gimenez42, 35
Deepak Bala42
Vince Lawson38
Macaulay Marchant35
Ryan King34
Bayden Dewey32
Mark Hannah32