Tournament Results

Oceania Men's Snooker Championship 2015

ACBS Clubrooms, Auckland NZ - 25-29 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Paul Bason (NZ)
Ashwin Kumar (NZ)
Chris Maltby (NZ)
Matthew Bolton (AUS)
Henry Chetcuti (AUS)
Group B
Vince Lawson (AUS)
Adrian Ridley (AUS)
Marchi Hami (AUS)
Steve Robertson (NZ)
Keith Un (NZ)
Group C
Gordon Whittaker (AUS)
Charlie Chafe (AUS)
David Judd (NZ)
Richard Denby (NZ)
Tony Van Wijk (NZ)
Group D
Bruce Davies (NZ)
Nyan Win Aye (NZ)
Hassan Kerde (AUS)
Suman Lal (FIJI)
Daniel Gimenez (AUS)
Group E
Mark Hannah (NZ)
Mario Hildred (NZ)
Vinnie Calabrese (AUS)
Thomas Cook (NZ)
Nitesh Chand (FIJI)
Group F
John Gower (NZ)
Bayden Dewey (AUS)
Jiten Prasad (FIJI)
Kenny Joyce (NZ)
Ben Judge (AUS)
Dave Witehira (NZ)
Group G
Deepak Ram (FIJI)
Bayden Jackson (NZ)
Henry Killian (NZ)
Joe Minici (AUS)
Paul Temple (NZ)
Group H
Richard Peric (AUS)
Shannon Dixon (AUS)
Deepak Bala (FIJI)
Vinny Gounder (NZ)
Lee Hildred (NZ)
Ryan King (NZ)
Group J
Cliff Keach (NZ)
Vimal Kumar (FIJI)
Mikey Stewart (NZ)
Ryan Thomerson (AUS)
Adam Lilley (NZ)
Group K
Louis Chand (NZ)
Rick Vakaula (NZ)
Eamon Hill (NZ)
Danny Senko (AUS)
Kyle Renton (AUS)
Group L
Eldon Lai (NZ)
Daniel Thorp (AUS)
Chris McBreen (NZ)
Gordon Dong (NZ)
Roy O'Connor (NZ)
Group M
Steven Donohoe (AUS)
Paul Thomerson (AUS)
Yash Kamt (NZ)
Sam Travis (NZ)
Dave Gourley (NZ)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton4401203.00
Chris Maltby431931.50
Paul Bason422660.00
Henry Chetcuti413310-1.75
Ashwin Kumar404112-2.75

PlayerPBAKCMMBHC
Paul Bason3003
Ashwin Kumar0001
Chris Maltby3303
Matthew Bolton3333
Henry Chetcuti0300


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley4401212.75
Vince Lawson431951.00
Steve Robertson422860.50
Keith Un413311-2.00
Marchi Hami404312-2.25

PlayerVLARMHSRKU
Vince Lawson0333
Adrian Ridley3333
Marchi Hami1002
Steve Robertson1133
Keith Un0030


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Charlie Chafe4401251.75
Gordon Whittaker4311171.00
Tony Van Wijk4221080.50
David Judd413810-0.50
Richard Denby404112-2.75

PlayerGWCCDJRDTVW
Gordon Whittaker2333
Charlie Chafe3333
David Judd2132
Richard Denby0010
Tony Van Wijk2233


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Daniel Gimenez4311141.75
Hassan Kerde4311041.50
Suman Lal4311051.25
Bruce Davies31309-3.00
Nyan Win Aye30409-3.00

PlayerBDNWAHKSLDG
Bruce DaviesW000
Nyan Win AyeF000
Hassan Kerde3331
Suman Lal3313
Daniel Gimenez3332


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Vinnie Calabrese4401203.00
Mark Hannah431951.00
Mario Hildred42268-0.50
Thomas Cook413410-1.50
Nitesh Chand404412-2.00

PlayerMHMHVCTCNC
Mark Hannah3033
Mario Hildred0033
Vinnie Calabrese3333
Thomas Cook1003
Nitesh Chand1201


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge5501532.40
Jiten Prasad5411351.60
John Gower523990.00
Bayden Dewey52379-0.40
Dave Witehira523711-0.80
Kenny Joyce505115-2.80

PlayerJGBDJPKJBJDW
John Gower30312
Bayden Dewey00313
Jiten Prasad33313
Kenny Joyce00100
Ben Judge33333
Dave Witehira30130


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici4401222.50
Bayden Jackson4311051.25
Henry Killian422870.25
Paul Temple413410-1.50
Deepak Ram404212-2.50

PlayerDRBJHKJMPT
Deepak Ram0011
Bayden Jackson3313
Henry Killian3203
Joe Minici3333
Paul Temple3010


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Deepak Bala5501542.20
Shannon Dixon5411351.60
Richard Peric5321080.40
Ryan King523913-0.80
Vinny Gounder514613-1.40
Lee Hildred505515-2.00

PlayerRPSDDBVGLHRK
Richard Peric10333
Shannon Dixon31333
Deepak Bala33333
Vinny Gounder00132
Lee Hildred20012
Ryan King01233


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson4401212.75
Adam Lilley431960.75
Mikey Stewart413710-0.75
Cliff Keach413711-1.00
Vimal Kumar413411-1.75

PlayerCKVKMSRTAL
Cliff Keach2302
Vimal Kumar3100
Mikey Stewart2311
Ryan Thomerson3333
Adam Lilley3330


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Louis Chand4311141.75
Danny Senko4311171.00
Eamon Hill422980.25
Rick Vakaula422710-0.75
Kyle Renton404312-2.25

PlayerLCRVEHDSKR
Louis Chand3323
Rick Vakaula0313
Eamon Hill1233
Danny Senko3323
Kyle Renton0201


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris McBreen4401242.00
Gordon Dong4311041.50
Daniel Thorp42278-0.25
Eldon Lai41389-0.25
Roy O'Connor404012-3.00

PlayerELDTCMGDRO
Eldon Lai2213
Daniel Thorp3103
Chris McBreen3333
Gordon Dong3313
Roy O'Connor0000


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Thomerson4401232.25
Steven Donohoe431931.50
Sam Travis42289-0.25
Dave Gourley413510-1.25
Yash Kamt404312-2.25

PlayerSDPTYKSTDG
Steven Donohoe0333
Paul Thomerson3333
Yash Kamt0021
Sam Travis0233
Dave Gourley0131


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
John Gower
0
 
Eamon Hill
3
Mark Hannah
3
 
Bruce Davies
1
Paul Temple
0
 
Gordon Whittaker
3
Steve Robertson
3
 
Cliff Keach
0
Eldon Lai
3
 
Tony Van Wijk
2
Danny Senko
3
 
Ryan King
2
Henry Chetcuti
0
 
Vince Lawson
3
Sam Travis
3
 
Mario Hildred
1
Mikey Stewart
0
 
Daniel Thorp
3
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Thomas Cook
1
Dave Gourley
0
 
Bayden Jackson
3
Paul Bason
3
 
David Judd
2
Rick Vakaula
1
 
Suman Lal
3
Adam Lilley
1
 
Bayden Dewey
3
Keith Un
0
 
Chris Maltby
3
Richard Peric
3
 
Henry Killian
0
Round 2
Best of 5
Matthew Bolton
3
 
Eamon Hill
0
Mark Hannah
1
 
Steven Donohoe
3
Chris McBreen
2
 
Gordon Whittaker
3
Steve Robertson
1
 
Deepak Bala
3
Joe Minici
3
 
Eldon Lai
2
Danny Senko
0
 
Daniel Gimenez
3
Jiten Prasad
0
 
Vince Lawson
3
Sam Travis
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Daniel Thorp
0
Hassan Kerde
1
 
Shannon Dixon
3
Louis Chand
1
 
Bayden Jackson
3
Paul Bason
0
 
Ben Judge
3
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Suman Lal
0
Bayden Dewey
1
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Gordon Dong
3
 
Chris Maltby
2
Richard Peric
2
 
Vinnie Calabrese
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Steven Donohoe
1
Gordon Whittaker
3
 
Deepak Bala
4
Joe Minici
4
 
Daniel Gimenez
2
Vince Lawson
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
4
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Shannon Dixon
2
Bayden Jackson
1
 
Ben Judge
4
Paul Thomerson
4
 
Charlie Chafe
2
Gordon Dong
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Deepak Bala
0
Joe Minici
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
4
Adrian Ridley
2
 
Ben Judge
4
Paul Thomerson
2
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Matthew Bolton
5
 
Ryan Thomerson
1
Ben Judge
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
5
Final
Best of 11
Matthew Bolton
3
 
Vinnie Calabrese
6


High Breaks

Matthew Bolton137cl, 92cl, 80, 77, 68, 53, 48, 42, 42, 41
Vinnie Calabrese114cl, 99, 86, 81, 77, 74, 73, 71, 69, 67, 65, 62, 60, 58, 56, 56, 55, 55, 51, 51, 49, 49, 49, 47, 47, 43, 41, 41
Joe Minici100, 72, 56, 54, 53, 48
Adrian Ridley93, 89, 64, 57, 49, 48, 47, 44, 44
Bayden Jackson86, 56, 51, 44, 43
Ryan Thomerson80, 80, 73, 67, 63, 59, 57, 47, 46, 44, 44
Charlie Chafe79, 65, 58, 48, 44
Deepak Bala78, 67cl, 61, 59, 44, 44
Richard Peric75, 40
Gordon Dong74, 63
Steve Robertson74, 62, 55, 54, 50, 48, 44, 40
Paul Thomerson73, 71, 62, 60, 56, 56, 50
Daniel Gimenez69, 57, 42, 41, 40
Daniel Thorp68, 42
Vinny Gounder65
Ben Judge62, 61, 58, 58, 57, 56, 56, 54, 50, 48, 47, 46, 44, 43, 39
Mark Hannah62, 56, 47
Bayden Dewey62
Chris Maltby60, 60, 49, 43, 41, 40
Shannon Dixon60, 53, 48, 45, 40
David Judd56cl, 44
Eldon Lai51, 44
Hassan Kerde50
Vince Lawson49, 47, 40, 40
Suman Lal48
Ryan King46
Danny Senko43
Mikey Stewart43
Thomas Cook39