Tournament Results

Oceania Billiards Championship 2016

Mounties, Mt Pritchard NSW - 25-28 February
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

90 mins
Groups
Group A
Ben Judge (WA)
Michael Pearson (NSW)
David Pitt (VIC)
Vit Sacco (NSW)
Chris Coyne (VIC)
Peter Tankard (NSW)
Group B
Graeme Wright (VIC)
Rajesh Das (ACT)
Ron Tulloch (NSW)
Todd Hayward (NSW)
George Chammas (NSW)
Vic Cravino (NSW)
Group C
Neil Maclachlan (VIC)
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Shannon Dixon (NSW)
Grant Meadley (NSW)
Graeme McNeil (VIC)
David Bates (TAS)
Group D
Alex Kay (VIC)
Danny Senko (NSW)
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Graeme Barrett (NSW)
Jason Colebrook (VIC)
Joe Minici (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Pearson55026211057312.80
Vit Sacco54113851451-13.20
Ben Judge5321381132810.60
David Pitt52313811691-62.00
Peter Tankard51411141774-132.00
Chris Coyne50511481729-116.20

PlayerBJMPDPVSCCPT
Ben Judge191367220357246
Michael Pearson608531501446535
David Pitt177206274353371
Vit Sacco247236296278328
Chris Coyne152257227218294
Peter Tankard144167270238295


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Todd Hayward55021591204191.00
Vic Cravino54118551274116.20
George Chammas53216621672-2.00
Ron Tulloch52316731911-47.60
Graeme Wright51413411663-64.40
Rajesh Das50510932059-193.20

PlayerGWRDRTTHGCVC
Graeme Wright357270246262206
Rajesh Das180304169194246
Ron Tulloch446405297255270
Todd Hayward329500462498370
George Chammas302459491228182
Vic Cravino406338384264463


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Bates54118821201136.20
Hassan Kerde54120511432123.80
Grant Meadley54119401370114.00
Shannon Dixon52314061577-34.20
Neil Maclachlan51412191552-66.60
Graeme McNeil5057142080-273.20

PlayerNMHKSDGMGMDB
Neil Maclachlan276224176347196
Hassan Kerde358464420502307
Shannon Dixon228285250439204
Grant Meadley553284356362385
Graeme McNeil122170135178109
David Bates291417398346430


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson55022681452163.20
Joe Minici54123911361206.00
Jason Colebrook53218871387100.00
Alex Kay52312362024-157.60
Graeme Barrett51415102283-154.60
Danny Senko50511861971-157.00

PlayerAKDSRTGBJCJM
Alex Kay312215371150188
Danny Senko219270332176189
Ryan Thomerson525404463420456
Graeme Barrett280394328252256
Jason Colebrook535329272479272
Joe Minici465532367638389


Finals

4 qualify from each group
Last 16
2 hours
Michael Pearson
525
 
Shannon Dixon
295
Jason Colebrook
417
 
Vic Cravino
357
Joe Minici
781
 
George Chammas
316
David Pitt
412
 
David Bates
275
Ryan Thomerson
765
 
Ron Tulloch
464
Ben Judge
448
 
Hassan Kerde
452
Vit Sacco
433
 
Grant Meadley
388
Alex Kay
275
 
Todd Hayward
602
Quarter Finals
2 hours
Michael Pearson
506
 
Jason Colebrook
248
Joe Minici
634
 
David Pitt
350
Ryan Thomerson
677
 
Hassan Kerde
549
Vit Sacco
361
 
Todd Hayward
497
Semi Finals
2.5 hours
Michael Pearson
566
 
Joe Minici
659
Ryan Thomerson
580
 
Todd Hayward
649
Final
3 hours
Joe Minici
821
 
Todd Hayward
700


High Breaks

Joe Minici234, 183, 130, 105, 97, 79, 78, 78, 74, 73, 72, 70, 68, 66, 65, 61, 61, 60, 60, 57, 56, 53, 53, 52, 51, 50, 50, 45, 44
Michael Pearson140, 110, 107, 85, 84, 84, 79, 77, 77, 75, 75, 69, 68, 66, 63, 63, 63, 60, 60, 60, 58, 58, 55, 54, 54, 54, 51, 50, 48, 46, 40
Jason Colebrook140, 86, 84, 81, 75, 64, 60, 54, 44, 44, 41, 41, 41, 40
Grant Meadley134, 60, 59, 53, 52, 51, 51, 45, 41, 40
David Bates114, 94, 74, 66, 64, 61, 58, 54, 48, 48, 42,
Ben Judge100, 77, 65, 58, 51, 44, 43, 42, 40
Ryan Thomerson98, 93, 89, 84, 72, 69, 62, 62, 61, 60, 57, 48, 44, 44, 42, 40
Todd Hayward91, 88, 87, 86, 81, 75, 74, 64, 53, 50, 50, 50, 49, 47, 42, 41, 40
George Chammas90, 70, 49, 42, 40
Hassan Kerde87, 82, 68, 65, 51, 51, 49, 49, 46, 37
Ron Tulloch82, 55, 54, 50, 44, 43, 42, 40
Graeme Wright75, 62, 62, 54, 41
Vit Sacco73, 63
Vic Cravino69, 59, 53, 52, 52, 49, 48, 43, 38
David Pitt58, 55, 48, 47, 47, 46, 46, 42, 40
Chris Coyne57, 47
Alex Kay57, 45
Rajesh Das53
Danny Senko52
Shannon Dixon50
Peter Tankard45, 42
Neil Maclachlan44