Tournament Results

Oceania Billiards Championship 2018

Mounties, Mt Pritchard, NSW
7-10 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

90 mins
Groups
Group A
Vic Cravino (NSW)
Michael Newman (NSW)
Don Richter (VIC)
Denzel Nicholson (NSW)
George Chammas (NSW)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Mick Boyne (NSW)
Group B
Danny Senko (NSW)
Jason Colebrook (VIC)
Adrian Hinks (NSW)
Vit Sacco (NSW)
Grant Meadley (NSW)
Michael Pearson (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici66028271543214.00
Vic Cravino6512042147794.17
George Chammas64223181490138.00
Don Richter6331735161120.67
Mick Boyne62414631986-87.17
Michael Newman61515672195-104.67
Denzel Nicholson60610562706-275.00

PlayerVCMNDRDNGCJMMB
Vic Cravino379296472279273343
Michael Newman242239349235270232
Don Richter205286396233274341
Denzel Nicholson163167194115171246
George Chammas230456338587345362
Joe Minici496546370602351462
Mick Boyne141361174300277210


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook55021361112204.80
Michael Pearson54124701119270.20
Grant Meadley53216361688-10.40
Vit Sacco52314041746-68.40
Adrian Hinks51411042238-226.80
Danny Senko50511071954-169.40

PlayerDSJCAHVSGMMP
Danny Senko137229248293200
Jason Colebrook435556484352309
Adrian Hinks331183219207164
Vit Sacco274235400251244
Grant Meadley423253419339202
Michael Pearson491304634456585


Finals

Quarter Finals
2 hours
Joe Minici
572
 
Vit Sacco
361
George Chammas
329
 
Michael Pearson
545
Vic Cravino
387
 
Grant Meadley
428
Don Richter
254
 
Jason Colebrook
452
Semi Finals
2.5 hours
Joe Minici
671
 
Michael Pearson
511
Grant Meadley
375
 
Jason Colebrook
525
Final
3 hours
Joe Minici
966
 
Jason Colebrook
515


High Breaks

Joe Minici227, 169, 133, 100, 97, 95, 83, 80, 73, 67, 66, 66, 65, 62, 61, 61, 60, 58, 56, 53, 52, 51, 51, 50, 48, 45, 43
Michael Pearson221, 181, 159, 140, 119, 101, 95, 87, 82, 76, 74, 68, 62, 62, 61, 59, 57, 55, 54, 54, 54, 52, 49
Jason Colebrook158, 110, 102, 95, 78, 74, 72, 70, 68, 64, 60, 57, 52, 52, 52, 48, 47,
George Chammas132, 108, 82, 58, 55, 53, 53, 53
Vit Sacco90, 82, 65, 56, 54, 48
Michael Newman81, 49, 46, 44
Don Richter76, 63, 58, 57, 50, 50, 45, 45
Grant Meadley73, 55, 54, 54, 54, 52, 52, 51, 42, 40
Vic Cravino66, 63, 55, 52, 50
Adrian Hinks56
Mick Boyne49