Tournament Results

Oceania Men's Snooker Championship 2016

Mounties, Mt Pritchard NSW - 1-5 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
David Waller (NSW)
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Walter Robinson (FIJI)
Michael Sharp (NSW)
Group B
Ben Judge (WA)
Zaq Qureshi (NSW)
Vinh Thanh Tran (NSW)
Danny Senko (NSW)
Group C
Jayme White (QLD)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Brett Watson (NSW)
Yahya Atty (NSW)
Group D
Steven Springer (QLD)
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Chris Todd (NSW)
George Neradilek (NSW)
Group E
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Stephen McCool (NSW)
Peter Williams (QLD)
Group F
Sam Youakim (NSW)
James Mifsud (VIC)
Andrew Parker (NSW)
Sing Vongsuthi (NSW)
Group G
Brendan Taylor (VIC)
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Shannon Dixon (NSW)
Angel Halatchev (QLD)
Group H
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Mikey Stewart (NZ)
Barry Bradshaw (NSW)
Rod Hart (NSW)
Group J
Mario Hildred (NZ)
Kurt Dunham (VIC)
Luke Hough (NSW)
David Liu (NSW)
Group K
Kyle Renton (WA)
Luke Green (NSW)
Jayson Fonoia (NSW)
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
Group L
Andrew Samarjia (NSW)
Louis Chand (NZ)
Richard Peric (NSW)
Marchi Hami (WA)
Group M
Kiah Bloomfield (NSW)
Peter McCullagh (WA)
Denzel Nicholson (NSW)
Ben Farnworth (NZ)
Group N
Adam Bleumink (VIC)
Thanate Wasoppakan (NSW)
Ian Barber (NSW)
Daniell Haenga (NZ)
Group P
Mick Pilgrim (NSW)
Anthony Psaila (VIC)
Deepak Bala (FIJI)
Shaun Dalitz (NSW)
Group Q
Andrew Siddons (WA)
Roger Dalitz (NSW)
Ekachai Hormhuan (NSW)
Adam Waller (QLD)
Group R
John Bowkett (NZ)
Craig Turner (VIC)
Bayden Dewey (WA)
Ian Taylor (NSW)
Group S
Robin Beggs (VIC)
Grant Meadley (NSW)
Dave Judd (NZ)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Group T
Justin Sajich (NSW)
Damon Siu (QLD)
Alan McCarthy (NSW)
Cliff Keach (NZ)
Group U
Adam Lilley (NZ)
Leigh Senko (NSW)
Vince Lawson (WA)
Michael Hough (NSW)
Group V
Martin Lok (NSW)
David Meier (NZ)
Gordon Whittaker (WA)
Fred Minici (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley330903.00
Michael Sharp321631.00
David Waller31237-1.33
Walter Robinson30319-2.67

PlayerDWARWRMS
David Waller030
Adrian Ridley333
Walter Robinson100
Michael Sharp303


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge330903.00
Vinh Thanh Tran321631.00
Danny Senko31238-1.67
Zaq Qureshi30329-2.33

PlayerBJZQVTTDS
Ben Judge333
Zaq Qureshi002
Vinh Thanh Tran033
Danny Senko030


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici330903.00
Jayme White321631.00
Brett Watson31237-1.33
Yahya Atty30319-2.67

PlayerJWJMBWYA
Jayme White033
Joe Minici333
Brett Watson003
Yahya Atty001


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Todd330932.00
Timothy Ng321831.67
George Neradilek31247-1.00
Steven Springer30319-2.67

PlayerSSTNCTGN
Steven Springer001
Timothy Ng323
Chris Todd333
George Neradilek301


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde330912.67
Craig Mills321750.67
Peter Williams31256-0.33
Stephen McCool30309-3.00

PlayerHKCMSMPW
Hassan Kerde333
Craig Mills133
Stephen McCool000
Peter Williams023


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud330912.67
Sing Vongsuthi321731.33
Andrew Parker31237-1.33
Sam Youakim30319-2.67

PlayerSYJMAPSV
Sam Youakim010
James Mifsud333
Andrew Parker300
Sing Vongsuthi313


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shannon Dixon330932.00
Brendan Taylor321750.67
Rob Elsley312760.33
Angel Halatchev30309-3.00

PlayerBTRESDAH
Brendan Taylor313
Rob Elsley223
Shannon Dixon333
Angel Halatchev000


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson321841.33
Rod Hart321750.67
Mikey Stewart31268-0.67
Barry Bradshaw31237-1.33

PlayerRTMSBBRH
Ryan Thomerson233
Mikey Stewart312
Barry Bradshaw030
Rod Hart133


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Kurt Dunham330932.00
Mario Hildred31267-0.33
Luke Hough31257-0.67
David Liu31247-1.00

PlayerMHKDLHDL
Mario Hildred231
Kurt Dunham333
Luke Hough113
David Liu301


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Kyle Renton330932.00
Paul Thomerson321731.33
Jayson Fonoia31246-0.67
Luke Green30319-2.67

PlayerKRLGJFPT
Kyle Renton333
Luke Green100
Jayson Fonoia130
Paul Thomerson133


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Louis Chand330932.00
Richard Peric321640.67
Marchi Hami31256-0.33
Andrew Samarjia30329-2.33

PlayerASLCRPMH
Andrew Samarjia200
Louis Chand333
Richard Peric303
Marchi Hami311


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter McCullagh330903.00
Ben Farnworth321631.00
Kiah Bloomfield31237-1.33
Denzel Nicholson30319-2.67

PlayerKBPMDNBF
Kiah Bloomfield030
Peter McCullagh333
Denzel Nicholson100
Ben Farnworth303


Group N
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Daniell Haenga330922.33
Ian Barber321731.33
Adam Bleumink31246-0.67
Thanate Wasoppakan30309-3.00

PlayerABTWIBDH
Adam Bleumink301
Thanate Wasoppakan000
Ian Barber331
Daniell Haenga333


Group P
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shaun Dalitz330941.67
Deepak Bala321851.00
Anthony Psaila31267-0.33
Mick Pilgrim30329-2.33

PlayerMPAPDBSD
Mick Pilgrim101
Anthony Psaila321
Deepak Bala332
Shaun Dalitz333


Group Q
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adam Waller330912.67
Ekachai Hormhuan321731.33
Andrew Siddons31236-1.00
Roger Dalitz30309-3.00

PlayerASRDEHAW
Andrew Siddons300
Roger Dalitz000
Ekachai Hormhuan331
Adam Waller333


Group R
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
John Bowkett330903.00
Craig Turner321650.33
Bayden Dewey31248-1.33
Ian Taylor30339-2.00

PlayerJBCTBDIT
John Bowkett333
Craig Turner033
Bayden Dewey013
Ian Taylor012


Group S
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Glen Wilkinson330912.67
Robin Beggs321760.33
Grant Meadley31256-0.33
Dave Judd30319-2.67

PlayerRBGMDJGW
Robin Beggs331
Grant Meadley230
Dave Judd100
Glen Wilkinson333


Group T
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alan McCarthy330922.33
Justin Sajich321841.33
Damon Siu31247-1.00
Cliff Keach30319-2.67

PlayerJSDSAMCK
Justin Sajich323
Damon Siu103
Alan McCarthy333
Cliff Keach010


Group U
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adam Lilley330922.33
Michael Hough321750.67
Vince Lawson31257-0.67
Leigh Senko30329-2.33

PlayerALLSVLMH
Adam Lilley333
Leigh Senko011
Vince Lawson131
Michael Hough133


Group V
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Meier330922.33
Gordon Whittaker321841.33
Fred Minici31246-0.67
Martin Lok30309-3.00

PlayerMLDMGWFM
Martin Lok000
David Meier333
Gordon Whittaker323
Fred Minici301


Finals

3 qualify from each group
Round 1
Best of 5
 
 
 
 
 
Deepak Bala
3
 
Sing Vongsuthi
1
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Adam Bleumink
1
Damon Siu
0
 
Shannon Dixon
3
Hassan Kerde
3
 
George Neradilek
2
Marchi Hami
1
 
Ekachai Hormhuan
3
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Craig Turner
1
Kiah Bloomfield
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
Ben Judge
3
 
Andrew Parker
0
Richard Peric
0
 
Ian Barber
3
Timothy Ng
3
 
Anthony Psaila
1
Bayden Dewey
2
 
Adam Lilley
3
David Meier
3
 
Andrew Siddons
2
Jayson Fonoia
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Justin Sajich
2
 
Ben Farnworth
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Craig Mills
3
 
Michael Hough
2
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Luke Hough
0
Mikey Stewart
3
 
Kyle Renton
0
Alan McCarthy
3
 
David Waller
0
Rob Elsley
3
 
Gordon Whittaker
1
Jayme White
3
 
Robin Beggs
1
Danny Senko
0
 
James Mifsud
3
Adam Waller
0
 
Brett Watson
3
Mario Hildred
2
 
Vinh Thanh Tran
3
Michael Sharp
2
 
Peter Williams
3
Vince Lawson
1
 
Daniell Haenga
3
Louis Chand
3
 
Fred Minici
0
Grant Meadley
1
 
Chris Todd
3
Rod Hart
3
 
Brendan Taylor
2
 
 
 
 
 
Round 2
Best of 5
Joe Minici
3
 
Deepak Bala
1
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Shannon Dixon
0
Hassan Kerde
2
 
Ekachai Hormhuan
3
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Glen Wilkinson
1
Ben Judge
3
 
Ian Barber
2
Timothy Ng
0
 
Adam Lilley
3
David Meier
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Ben Farnworth
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
John Bowkett
3
 
Craig Mills
2
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Mikey Stewart
2
Alan McCarthy
2
 
Rob Elsley
3
Jayme White
0
 
James Mifsud
3
Brett Watson
3
 
Vinh Thanh Tran
2
Peter Williams
2
 
Daniell Haenga
3
Louis Chand
3
 
Chris Todd
1
Rod Hart
0
 
Peter McCullagh
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Joe Minici
3
 
Kurt Dunham
4
Ekachai Hormhuan
2
 
Paul Thomerson
4
Ben Judge
4
 
Adam Lilley
3
Ryan Thomerson
1
 
Adrian Ridley
4
John Bowkett
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Rob Elsley
1
 
James Mifsud
4
Brett Watson
1
 
Daniell Haenga
4
Louis Chand
1
 
Peter McCullagh
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Paul Thomerson
0
Ben Judge
2
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Shaun Dalitz
2
 
James Mifsud
4
Daniell Haenga
0
 
Peter McCullagh
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Kurt Dunham
5
 
Adrian Ridley
4
James Mifsud
5
 
Peter McCullagh
3
Final
Best of 11
Kurt Dunham
6
 
James Mifsud
5


High Breaks

Shaun Dalitz99, 76, 73, 72, 62, 58, 50, 49, 47, 46, 29
Jayme White97, 33
Ben Farnworth88, 57, 54, 34, 32, 32
Glen Wilkinson86, 65, 57, 42, 35, 34, 32
Ryan Thomerson82, 68, 54, 41
Kurt Dunham79, 57, 56, 36, 34, 27
Adrian Ridley78, 61, 55, 53, 53, 53, 41, 40, 36, 35, 33
Chris Todd72, 68, 38
Daniell Haenga72, 39, 35, 35, 35
Joe Minici71, 64, 52, 50, 47
James Mifsud70, 64, 55, 53, 52, 52, 43, 40, 38, 38
Peter McCullagh68, 66, 61, 58
Paul Thomerson68, 35
Justin Sajich63, 52, 48, 43, 42, 37, 33
Ben Judge62, 50, 46
Adam Lilley62, 50, 45
Peter Williams62, 44, 39
Adam Bleumink62
Deepak Bala61, 57, 54, 40, 40, 37, 30
Alan McCarthy59, 53, 50
Vinh Thanh Tran57
Ekachai Hormhuan55
Rob Elsley55
Robin Beggs55
Michael Sharp53, 45
John Bowkett52, 47
Vince Lawson48
Louis Chand47
Brett Watson46, 37
Timothy Ng46
Mikey Stewart44, 41, 31
Jayson Fonoia44, 40
Adam Waller43
David Liu42, 31
Shannon Dixon42
Hassan Kerde40
David Meier37
Grant Meadley37
Luke Green36
Michael Hough34, 31, 29
Sing Vongsuthi34
Andrew Siddons32
Danny Senko31
Sam Youakim24