Tournament Results

Oceania Billiards Championship 2019

Woolston Club, Christchurch NZ
3-5 Sep
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

2 hours
Groups
Group A
Wayne Carey (NZ)
Zac Guja (NZ)
Paul Wereta (NZ)
Dan O'Sullivan (NZ)
Alex Kay (AUS)
Graeme McNeil (AUS)
Group B
Ben Judge (AUS)
Peter DeGroot (NZ)
Russ Delahunty (NZ)
Treston Urwin (AUS)
Brian Moulday (AUS)
Peter Gormley (NZ)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Wayne Carey54123511064257.40
Zac Guja54119341148157.20
Alex Kay5411848138991.80
Paul Wereta5231592134150.20
Graeme McNeil5148982197-259.80
Dan O'Sullivan5058152299-296.80

PlayerWCZGPWDOAKGM
Wayne Carey219402631531568
Zac Guja397308455252522
Paul Wereta210208440218516
Dan O'Sullivan92164138195226
Alex Kay233427342481365
Graeme McNeil132130151292193


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge5502658800371.60
Peter DeGroot54123371103246.80
Brian Moulday53216591909-50.00
Russ Delahunty52314441890-89.20
Peter Gormley51411771823-129.20
Treston Urwin5058522602-350.00

PlayerBJPDRDTUBMPG
Ben Judge273613721556495
Peter DeGroot271436568569493
Russ Delahunty111229454318332
Treston Urwin90147204217194
Brian Moulday224223372531309
Peter Gormley104231265328249


Finals

Quarter Finals
2 hours
Ben Judge
415
 
Paul Wereta
263
Brian Moulday
289
 
Zac Guja
249
Peter DeGroot
480
 
Alex Kay
231
Russ Delahunty
178
 
Wayne Carey
495
Semi Finals
2 hours
Ben Judge
553
 
Brian Moulday
203
Peter DeGroot
253
 
Wayne Carey
405
Final
3 hours
Ben Judge
464
 
Wayne Carey
486


High Breaks

Ben Judge129, 96, 89, 87, 85, 77, 73, 68, 63, 62, 61, 61, 61, 58, 55, 54, 54, 54, 51, 49, 49, 48, 47, 47, 46, 46, 43, 42, 42, 42, 40
Wayne Carey109, 76, 75, 65, 65, 60, 58, 57, 56, 56, 55, 54, 52, 52, 51, 49, 49, 49, 44, 44
Peter DeGroot87, 66, 65, 51, 51, 50, 49
Zac Guja69, 65, 57, 55, 52, 49, 47, 42
Paul Wereta57, 43
Alex Kay51, 47, 46, 41
Brian Moulday45, 42, 41